Netherlands
26
14
Chinese Taipei
    • 25th Jul 2017
    • 19:00
Time (minutes)0
Netherlands0
Chinese Taipei0
0 40
MinuteMin Info Score 26 - 14Score
0 score Chinese Taipei - Ying-Yen CHUAN [08] (Medium) [0 - 1]
0 score Netherlands - Nick PIKAAR [18] (Long) [1 - 1]
1 score Netherlands - Suzanne STRUIK [08] (Long) [2 - 1]
1 score Chinese Taipei - Hsiang-Lin CHUANG [20] (Penalty shot) [2 - 2]
5 score Netherlands - Nick PIKAAR [18] (Penalty shot) [3 - 2]
6 score Netherlands - Richard KUNST [16] (Near) [4 - 2]
7 score Netherlands - Mick SNEL [15] (Near) [5 - 2]
9 score Netherlands - Laurens LEEUWENHOEK [17] (Long) [6 - 2]
9 score Chinese Taipei - Chun-Ta CHEN [15] (Long) [6 - 3]
9 score Netherlands - Richard KUNST [16] (Long) [7 - 3]
10 substitution Chinese Taipei - Cin CHEN [05] substituted Ying-Yen CHUAN [08]
10 comment End of Period 1 : Score is 7-3
10 substitution Chinese Taipei - Chun-Hsien WU [11] substituted Hsiang-Lin CHUANG [20]
11 score Chinese Taipei - Chun-Hsien WU [11] (Long) [7 - 4]
12 score Chinese Taipei - Nien-Hua HUANG [12] (Running in shot) [7 - 5]
14 score Netherlands - Nick PIKAAR [18] (Penalty shot) [8 - 5]
14 score Chinese Taipei - Ya-Wen LIN [01] (Free pass) [8 - 6]
14 score Netherlands - Mick SNEL [15] (Long) [9 - 6]
15 score Netherlands - Laurens LEEUWENHOEK [17] (Running in shot) [10 - 6]
17 score Netherlands - Nick PIKAAR [18] (Long) [11 - 6]
17 score Chinese Taipei - Ya-Wen LIN [01] (Medium) [11 - 7]
19 score Netherlands - Laurens LEEUWENHOEK [17] (Long) [12 - 7]
19 score Netherlands - Mick SNEL [15] (Near) [13 - 7]
20 comment Half time: 13 - 7 in favour of Netherlands.
20 score Chinese Taipei - Chen-Yu KAO [17] (Near) [13 - 8]
20 score Netherlands - Marjolijn KROON [04] (Medium) [14 - 8]
22 score Netherlands - Laurens LEEUWENHOEK [17] (Penalty shot) [15 - 8]
23 score Netherlands - Laurens LEEUWENHOEK [17] (Medium) [16 - 8]
23 score Netherlands - Richard KUNST [16] (Running in shot) [17 - 8]
24 substitution Chinese Taipei - Hsiang-Lin CHUANG [20] substituted Chun-Ta CHEN [15]
25 score Chinese Taipei - Ya-Wen LIN [01] (Free pass) [17 - 9]
26 substitution Chinese Taipei - Szu-Yu LIN [07] substituted Chou-Ying LI [03]
27 score Netherlands - Celeste SPLIT [07] (Free pass) [18 - 9]
28 score Netherlands - Suzanne STRUIK [08] (Medium) [19 - 9]
28 comment Time out 1 for Chinese Taipei
28 score Netherlands - Richard KUNST [16] (Long) [20 - 9]
30 substitution Netherlands - Erwin ZWART [13] substituted Mick SNEL [15]
30 substitution Netherlands - Harjan VISSCHER [14] substituted Richard KUNST [16]
30 substitution Netherlands - Esther CORDUS [02] substituted Jet HENDRIKS [06]
30 substitution Netherlands - Nadhie DEN DUNNEN [01] substituted Celeste SPLIT [07]
30 comment End of Period 3: Score is 20-9
30 score Netherlands - Esther CORDUS [02] (Medium) [21 - 9]
30 score Chinese Taipei - Chun-Hsien WU [11] (Medium) [21 - 10]
31 score Chinese Taipei - Chun-Hsien WU [11] (Penalty shot) [21 - 11]
31 substitution Chinese Taipei - Tzu-Yao HUANG [19] substituted Nien-Hua HUANG [12]
31 score Netherlands - Harjan VISSCHER [14] (Long) [22 - 11]
33 score Chinese Taipei - Chen-Yu KAO [17] (Penalty shot) [22 - 12]
33 substitution Netherlands - Maaike STEENBERGEN [05] substituted Suzanne STRUIK [08]
33 substitution Netherlands - Olav VAN WIJNGAARDEN [11] substituted Nick PIKAAR [18]
34 substitution Chinese Taipei - Ying-Yen CHUAN [08] substituted Shu-Ping CHU [04]
34 score Chinese Taipei - Szu-Yu LIN [07] (Running in shot) [22 - 13]
35 score Netherlands - Nadhie DEN DUNNEN [01] (Medium) [23 - 13]
35 substitution Chinese Taipei - Shu-Chi CHANG [02] substituted Ya-Wen LIN [01]
35 score Netherlands - Harjan VISSCHER [14] (Medium) [24 - 13]
35 substitution Chinese Taipei - Shu-An WU [13] substituted Chen-Yu KAO [17]
36 score Netherlands - Olav VAN WIJNGAARDEN [11] (Long) [25 - 13]
37 score Netherlands - Laurens LEEUWENHOEK [17] (Medium) [26 - 13]
37 score Chinese Taipei - Chun-Hsien WU [11] (Penalty shot) [26 - 14]
40 comment End of the game: 26 - 14 in favour of Netherlands.
Referee

Assistant referee

Reserve referee

Netherlands
Number Name Sex Position Score
16 Richard Kunst A 4
18 Nick Pikaar A 4
04 Marjolijn Kroon A 1
06 Jet Hendriks A 0
15 Mick Snel D 3
17 Laurens Leeuwenhoek D 6
07 Celeste Split D 1
08 Suzanne Struik D 2
RESERVES
Number Name Sex Position Score
01 Nadhie den Dunnen R 1
02 Esther Cordus R 1
05 Maaike Steenbergen R 0
11 Olav van Wijngaarden R 1
13 Erwin Zwart R 0
14 Harjan Visscher R 2
Chinese Taipei
Number Name Sex Position Score
15 Chun-ta Chen A 1
17 Chen-yu Kao A 2
01 Ya-wen Lin A 3
08 Ying-yen Chuan A 1
12 Nien-hua Huang D 1
20 Hsiang-lin Chuang D 1
03 Chou-ying Li D 0
04 Shu-ping Chu D 0
RESERVES
Number Name Sex Position Score
02 Shu-chi Chang R 0
05 Cin Chen R 0
07 Szu-yu Lin R 1
11 Chun-hsien Wu R 4
13 Shu-an Wu R 0
19 Tzu-yao Huang R 0

Top scorers