Netherlands
31
13
Catalonia
    • 13th Oct 2018
    • 20:00
Time (minutes)0
Netherlands0
Catalonia0
0 40
MinuteMin Info Score 31 - 13Score
3 score Netherlands - Mick SNEL [NED15] (Medium) [1 - 0]
4 score Netherlands - Marjolijn KROON [NED04] (Medium) [2 - 0]
5 score Netherlands - Celeste SPLIT [NED07] (Medium) [3 - 0]
5 score Catalonia - Marc CASTILLO CARAGOL [CAT20] (Penalty shot) [3 - 1]
6 score Netherlands - Erwin ZWART [NED13] (Near) [4 - 1]
7 score Netherlands - Mick SNEL [NED15] (Running in shot) [5 - 1]
7 comment Netherlands: penalty missed by NED07 - Celeste SPLIT
9 score Netherlands - Celeste SPLIT [NED07] (Penalty shot) [6 - 1]
10 score Netherlands - Celeste SPLIT [NED07] (Medium) [7 - 1]
10 score Netherlands - Esther CORDUS [NED02] (Medium) [8 - 1]
10 comment End of period 1: 8-1 in favor of Netherlands
11 score Netherlands - Erwin ZWART [NED13] (Medium) [9 - 1]
12 score Netherlands - Celeste SPLIT [NED07] (Medium) [10 - 1]
13 score Catalonia - Javier NAVARRO SANCHEZ [CAT14] (Medium) [10 - 2]
14 score Netherlands - Marjolijn KROON [NED04] (Medium) [11 - 2]
14 substitution Catalonia - Irene FIGUEROA MIMO [CAT03] substituted Mari DE LOS ÁNGELES HERNANDEZ CAZORLA [CAT07] (Substitution)
15 score Netherlands - Esther CORDUS [NED02] (Medium) [12 - 2]
15 substitution Netherlands - Daan PREUNINGER [NED20] substituted Nick PIKAAR [NED18] (Substitution)
15 substitution Netherlands - Fleur HOEK [NED09] substituted Suzanne STRUIK [NED08] (Substitution)
15 substitution Catalonia - Berta ALOMA SESE [CAT05] substituted Alba ROSA LORENTE [CAT09] (Substitution)
17 score Netherlands - Celeste SPLIT [NED07] (Medium) [13 - 2]
17 score Netherlands - Fleur HOEK [NED09] (Medium) [14 - 2]
18 substitution Netherlands - Barbara BROUWER [NED03] substituted Esther CORDUS [NED02] (Substitution)
18 substitution Netherlands - Olav VAN WIJNGAARDEN [NED11] substituted Erwin ZWART [NED13] (Substitution)
18 score Catalonia - Jose Manuel ALVAREZ ANDRES [CAT12] (Medium) [14 - 3]
20 score Netherlands - Barbara BROUWER [NED03] (Medium) [15 - 3]
20 comment Half time: 8 - 1 in favour for Netherlands
22 score Netherlands - Laurens LEEUWENHOEK [NED17] (Long) [16 - 3]
23 substitution Catalonia - Joel RUS ALFONSIN [CAT16] substituted Javier NAVARRO SANCHEZ [CAT14] (Substitution)
23 score Catalonia - Marc CASTILLO CARAGOL [CAT20] (Penalty shot) [16 - 4]
23 score Netherlands - Mick SNEL [NED15] (Running in shot) [17 - 4]
23 substitution Catalonia - Albert PARRON HERRERA [CAT08] substituted Marc CASTILLO CARAGOL [CAT20] (Substitution)
24 score Netherlands - Barbara BROUWER [NED03] (Medium) [18 - 4]
24 score Netherlands - Laurens LEEUWENHOEK [NED17] (Penalty shot) [19 - 4]
25 score Netherlands - Celeste SPLIT [NED07] (Medium) [20 - 4]
26 substitution Netherlands - Esther CORDUS [NED02] substituted Marjolijn KROON [NED04] (Substitution)
26 score Netherlands - Esther CORDUS [NED02] (Medium) [21 - 4]
26 substitution Catalonia - Daniel FERNANDEZ I GRAN [CAT04] substituted David PUERTAS ROJAS [CAT06] (Substitution)
27 score Catalonia - Daniel FERNANDEZ I GRAN [CAT04] (Running in shot) [21 - 5]
28 substitution Catalonia - Miquel GIL MAESO [CAT18] substituted Jose Manuel ALVAREZ ANDRES [CAT12] (Substitution)
28 substitution Netherlands - Nick PIKAAR [NED18] substituted Laurens LEEUWENHOEK [NED17] (Substitution)
28 substitution Netherlands - Suzanne STRUIK [NED08] substituted Celeste SPLIT [NED07] (Substitution)
29 score Catalonia - Albert PARRON HERRERA [CAT08] (Medium) [21 - 6]
29 score Catalonia - Irene FIGUEROA MIMO [CAT03] (Medium) [21 - 7]
30 score Netherlands - Olav VAN WIJNGAARDEN [NED11] (Medium) [22 - 7]
30 score Netherlands - Barbara BROUWER [NED03] (Medium) [23 - 7]
30 comment End of Period 3: 23-7 in favor of Hetherlans
32 score Catalonia - Albert PARRON HERRERA [CAT08] (Medium) [23 - 8]
32 substitution Catalonia - Mari DE LOS ÁNGELES HERNANDEZ CAZORLA [CAT07] substituted Olga GANDIA PEREZ [CAT01] (Substitution)
32 substitution Catalonia - Alba ROSA LORENTE [CAT09] substituted Laia ROSA LORENTE [CAT15] (Substitution)
32 score Netherlands - Nick PIKAAR [NED18] (Medium) [24 - 8]
32 score Catalonia - Berta ALOMA SESE [CAT05] (Medium) [24 - 9]
32 score Catalonia - Miquel GIL MAESO [CAT18] (Running in shot) [24 - 10]
33 comment Netherlands: penalty missed by NED18 - Nick PIKAAR
33 score Catalonia - Albert PARRON HERRERA [CAT08] (Running in shot) [24 - 11]
33 comment Time out 1 for Netherlands.
34 score Netherlands - Fleur HOEK [NED09] (Medium) [25 - 11]
34 score Catalonia - Berta ALOMA SESE [CAT05] (Free pass) [25 - 12]
35 substitution Netherlands - Erwin ZWART [NED13] substituted Mick SNEL [NED15] (Substitution)
35 score Netherlands - Erwin ZWART [NED13] (Medium) [26 - 12]
36 score Catalonia - Irene FIGUEROA MIMO [CAT03] (Medium) [26 - 13]
37 score Netherlands - Nick PIKAAR [NED18] (Medium) [27 - 13]
37 score Netherlands - Olav VAN WIJNGAARDEN [NED11] (Running in shot) [28 - 13]
38 score Netherlands - Barbara BROUWER [NED03] (Long) [29 - 13]
40 score Netherlands - Fleur HOEK [NED09] (Medium) [30 - 13]
40 score Netherlands - Daan PREUNINGER [NED20] (Medium) [31 - 13]
40 comment End of the game. Final score: 31 - 13 in favour for Netherlands
Referee

Assistant referee

Reserve referee

Netherlands
Number Name Sex Position Score
NED08 Suzanne Struik D 0
NED07 Celeste Split D 6
NED18 Nick Pikaar D 2
NED17 Laurens Leeuwenhoek D 2
NED04 Marjolijn Kroon A 2
NED02 Esther Cordus A 3
NED15 Mick Snel A 3
NED13 Erwin Zwart A 3
RESERVES
Number Name Sex Position Score
NED01 Jessica Lokhorst R 0
NED03 Barbara Brouwer R 4
NED05 Marloes Frieswijk R 0
NED20 Daan Preuninger R 1
NED14 Harjan Visscher R 0
NED12 Jordi Pasma R 0
NED11 Olav van Wijngaarden R 2
NED09 Fleur Hoek R 3
Catalonia
Number Name Sex Position Score
CAT07 Mari De Los Ángeles Hernandez Cazorla D 0
CAT01 Olga Gandia Perez D 0
CAT20 Marc Castillo Caragol D 2
CAT14 Javier Navarro Sanchez D 1
CAT15 Laia Rosa Lorente A 0
CAT09 Alba Rosa Lorente A 0
CAT12 Jose Manuel Alvarez Andres A 1
CAT06 David Puertas Rojas A 0
RESERVES
Number Name Sex Position Score
CAT18 Miquel Gil Maeso R 1
CAT16 Joel Rus Alfonsin R 0
CAT11 Jessica Lechuga Godinez R 0
CAT08 Albert Parron Herrera R 3
CAT05 Berta Aloma Sese R 2
CAT04 Daniel Fernandez I Gran R 1
CAT03 Irene Figueroa Mimo R 2

Top scorers