Netherlands
35
8
Russia
 
 
  • Netherlands
    35
  • Russia
    8
                                
Time (minutes)0
Netherlands0
Russia0
0 60
MinuteMin Info Score 35 - 8Score
2 score Netherlands - Suzanne STRUIK [NED08] (Medium) [1 - 0]
3 score Netherlands - Jos ROSEBOOM [NED11] (Medium) [2 - 0]
3 score Netherlands - Casper BOOM [NED18] (Medium) [3 - 0]
4 score Russia - Olga DUDINA [RUS13] (Medium) [3 - 1]
5 score Netherlands - Jos ROSEBOOM [NED11] (Free pass) [4 - 1]
7 score Netherlands - Jos ROSEBOOM [NED11] (Free pass) [5 - 1]
8 score Netherlands - Gerald VAN DIJK [NED13] (Near) [6 - 1]
8 score Netherlands - Gerald VAN DIJK [NED13] (Penalty shot) [7 - 1]
9 comment Time out 1 for Russia.
10 score Netherlands - Jos ROSEBOOM [NED11] (Long) [8 - 1]
12 score Netherlands - Jos ROSEBOOM [NED11] (Penalty shot) [9 - 1]
13 score Netherlands - Eva SPRANGERS [NED06] (Medium) [10 - 1]
14 score Netherlands - Casper BOOM [NED18] (Long) [11 - 1]
17 score Netherlands - Leon SIMONS [NED17] (Medium) [12 - 1]
17 score Netherlands - Hendrika BRANDSMA [NED02] (Medium) [13 - 1]
18 score Russia - Alexander RODIN [RUS08] (Long) [13 - 2]
18 score Netherlands - Casper BOOM [NED18] (Long) [14 - 2]
19 score Netherlands - Jos ROSEBOOM [NED11] (Penalty shot) [15 - 2]
20 score Netherlands - Jos ROSEBOOM [NED11] (Medium) [16 - 2]
21 score Netherlands - Gerald VAN DIJK [NED13] (Medium) [17 - 2]
23 score Netherlands - Roxanna DETERING [NED03] (Medium) [18 - 2]
24 score Russia - Julia BELSKAYA [RUS12] (Near) [18 - 3]
24 score Netherlands - Hendrika BRANDSMA [NED02] (Running in shot) [19 - 3]
26 score Russia - Olga DUDINA [RUS13] (Long) [19 - 4]
26 score Netherlands - Gerald VAN DIJK [NED13] (Long) [20 - 4]
27 score Russia - Sergey NIZOVSKIY [RUS07] (Long) [20 - 5]
30 comment Half time: 20 - 5 in favour for Netherlands
31 substitution Russia - Dmitry KAZACHKOV [RUS03] substituted Denis DOSUGOV [RUS04]
31 substitution Russia - Sergey USACHEV [RUS02] substituted Sergey NIZOVSKIY [RUS07]
31 substitution Russia - Zoya YAGUDAEVA [RUS11] substituted Julia BELSKAYA [RUS12]
31 score Netherlands - Jos ROSEBOOM [NED11] (Near) [21 - 5]
33 score Netherlands - Casper BOOM [NED18] (Long) [22 - 5]
36 score Netherlands - Roxanna DETERING [NED03] (Free pass) [23 - 5]
37 score Netherlands - Leon SIMONS [NED17] (Medium) [24 - 5]
38 score Netherlands - Hendrika BRANDSMA [NED02] (Medium) [25 - 5]
39 score Netherlands - Casper BOOM [NED18] (Long) [26 - 5]
40 score Netherlands - Roxanna DETERING [NED03] (Near) [27 - 5]
40 substitution Netherlands - Bregtje VAN DRONGELEN [NED05] substituted Suzanne STRUIK [NED08]
40 substitution Netherlands - Rick VOORNEVELD [NED12] substituted Jos ROSEBOOM [NED11]
42 substitution Russia - Elena DOROGAVTSEVA [RUS16] substituted Olga DUDINA [RUS13]
42 score Netherlands - Leon SIMONS [NED17] (Medium) [28 - 5]
42 score Netherlands - Bregtje VAN DRONGELEN [NED05] (Long) [29 - 5]
44 score Netherlands - Casper BOOM [NED18] (Medium) [30 - 5]
44 score Russia - Alexander RODIN [RUS08] (Medium) [30 - 6]
45 score Netherlands - Rick VOORNEVELD [NED12] (Running in shot) [31 - 6]
47 score Russia - Elena DAVYDOVA [RUS14] (Long) [31 - 7]
49 score Netherlands - Eva SPRANGERS [NED06] (Medium) [32 - 7]
53 score Netherlands - Gerald VAN DIJK [NED13] (Long) [33 - 7]
55 score Russia - Sergey USACHEV [RUS02] (Medium) [33 - 8]
58 comment Rus-03 Penalty Missed
59 score Netherlands - Bregtje VAN DRONGELEN [NED05] (Long) [34 - 8]
60 score Netherlands - Gerald VAN DIJK [NED13] (Near) [35 - 8]
60 comment End of Match 35 - 8 ( in favour of the Netherlands )
Netherlands
Number Name Sex Position Score
NED08 Suzanne Struik A 1
NED17 Leon Simons A 3
NED11 Jos Roseboom A 8
NED13 Gerald van Dijk D 6
NED03 Roxanna Detering D 3
NED18 Casper Boom D 6
NED06 Eva Sprangers D 2
NED02 Hendrika Brandsma A 3
RESERVES
Number Name Sex Position Score
NED12 Rick Voorneveld R 1
NED05 Bregtje van Drongelen R 2
NED09 Mirjam Maltha R 0
NED04 Kim Cocu R 0
NED10 Tim Bakker R 0
NED14 Andre Kuipers R 0
Russia
Number Name Sex Position Score
RUS17 Galina Rodina D 0
RUS12 Julia Belskaya A 1
RUS13 Olga Dudina D 2
RUS07 Sergey Nizovskiy A 1
RUS04 Denis Dosugov A 0
RUS09 Alexander Artamonov D 0
RUS08 Alexander Rodin D 2
RUS14 Elena Davydova A 1
RESERVES
Number Name Sex Position Score
RUS05 Denis Poluliakh R 0
RUS11 Zoya Yagudaeva R 0
RUS10 Elena Razina R 0
RUS03 Dmitry Kazachkov R 0
RUS02 Sergey Usachev R 1
RUS16 Elena Dorogavtseva R 0

Top scorers