Netherlands
41
17
Russia
    • 26th Oct 2014
    • 16:00
Time (minutes)0
Netherlands0
Russia0
0 50
MinuteMin Info Score 41 - 17Score
1 score Netherlands - Laurens LEEUWENHOEK [NED17] (Medium) [1 - 0]
2 score Russia - Sergey USACHEV [RUS15] (Medium) [1 - 1]
2 score Russia - Dmitry PETRUKHIN [RUS11] (Free pass) [1 - 2]
2 score Netherlands - Rianne ECHTEN [NED06] (Running in shot) [2 - 2]
3 score Russia - Kristina EGORIKOVA [RUS02] (Medium) [2 - 3]
3 score Netherlands - Celeste SPLIT [NED07] (Running in shot) [3 - 3]
3 score Netherlands - Lara BOONSTOPPEL [NED10] (Medium) [4 - 3]
4 score Netherlands - Rianne ECHTEN [NED06] (Near) [5 - 3]
5 score Netherlands - Suzanne STRUIK [NED08] (Medium) [6 - 3]
5 score Netherlands - Laurens LEEUWENHOEK [NED17] (Running in shot) [7 - 3]
7 score Russia - Denis DOSUGOV [RUS13] (Medium) [7 - 4]
7 score Netherlands - Erwin ZWART [NED13] (Near) [8 - 4]
7 substitution Russia - Kirill POLULIAKH [RUS12] substituted Dmitry PETRUKHIN [RUS11] (Reversible sub.)
8 score Netherlands - Suzanne STRUIK [NED08] (Medium) [9 - 4]
9 score Russia - Sergey USACHEV [RUS15] (Long) [9 - 5]
11 score Netherlands - Erwin ZWART [NED13] (Free pass) [10 - 5]
13 comment Russia: penalty missed by RUS13 - Denis DOSUGOV
14 score Netherlands - Erwin ZWART [NED13] (Free pass) [11 - 5]
14 substitution Netherlands - Jos ROSEBOOM [NED11] substituted Laurens LEEUWENHOEK [NED17] (Tactical sub.)
14 score Netherlands - Celeste SPLIT [NED07] (Medium) [12 - 5]
14 comment Tactical sub. because of injury
14 score Russia - Sergey USACHEV [RUS15] (Medium) [12 - 6]
15 score Russia - Denis DOSUGOV [RUS13] (Long) [12 - 7]
15 comment Time out 1 for Netherlands.
16 score Russia - Denis DOSUGOV [RUS13] (Medium) [12 - 8]
16 score Russia - Artem DENISOV [RUS09] (Near) [12 - 9]
17 score Netherlands - Celeste SPLIT [NED07] (Running in shot) [13 - 9]
19 score Netherlands - Friso BOODE [NED12] (Long) [14 - 9]
20 score Netherlands - Friso BOODE [NED12] (Near) [15 - 9]
20 substitution Russia - Dmitry PETRUKHIN [RUS11] substituted Denis DOSUGOV [RUS13] (Tactical sub.)
20 score Netherlands - Celeste SPLIT [NED07] (Medium) [16 - 9]
21 score Netherlands - Tim BAKKER [NED14] (Near) [17 - 9]
22 score Netherlands - Lara BOONSTOPPEL [NED10] (Medium) [18 - 9]
25 comment Half time: 18 - 9 in favour for Netherlands
26 score Netherlands - Lara BOONSTOPPEL [NED10] (Medium) [19 - 9]
26 substitution Russia - Nataliia IGRASHKINA [RUS04] substituted Nataliia KUDRIASHOVA [RUS06] (Reversible sub.)
26 substitution Russia - Dmitry KAZACHKOV [RUS10] substituted Sergey USACHEV [RUS15] (Reversible sub.)
27 score Netherlands - Suzanne STRUIK [NED08] (Medium) [20 - 9]
27 score Russia - Artem DENISOV [RUS09] (Medium) [20 - 10]
28 score Netherlands - Erwin ZWART [NED13] (Near) [21 - 10]
29 score Netherlands - Friso BOODE [NED12] (Near) [22 - 10]
29 score Netherlands - Celeste SPLIT [NED07] (Running in shot) [23 - 10]
30 score Russia - Artem DENISOV [RUS09] (Near) [23 - 11]
30 substitution Russia - Sergey USACHEV [RUS15] substituted Dmitry PETRUKHIN [RUS11] (Reversible sub.)
30 score Netherlands - Rianne ECHTEN [NED06] (Medium) [24 - 11]
31 score Netherlands - Friso BOODE [NED12] (Medium) [25 - 11]
32 score Netherlands - Celeste SPLIT [NED07] (Long) [26 - 11]
32 score Netherlands - Jos ROSEBOOM [NED11] (Near) [27 - 11]
32 substitution Russia - Elena RAZINA [RUS07] substituted Marina ODEREEVA [RUS01] (Tactical sub.)
33 score Netherlands - Lara BOONSTOPPEL [NED10] (Near) [28 - 11]
34 score Netherlands - Rianne ECHTEN [NED06] (Medium) [29 - 11]
34 score Netherlands - Jos ROSEBOOM [NED11] (Medium) [30 - 11]
34 score Russia - Nataliia IGRASHKINA [RUS04] (Long) [30 - 12]
36 comment Time out 2 for Netherlands.
36 score Netherlands - Erwin ZWART [NED13] (Free pass) [31 - 12]
37 score Netherlands - Erwin ZWART [NED13] (Medium) [32 - 12]
38 score Netherlands - Suzanne STRUIK [NED08] (Medium) [33 - 12]
39 comment Netherlands: penalty missed by NED14 - Tim BAKKER
40 score Russia - Nataliia IGRASHKINA [RUS04] (Near) [33 - 13]
40 substitution Netherlands - Nadhie DEN DUNNEN [NED01] substituted Lara BOONSTOPPEL [NED10] (Reversible sub.)
40 substitution Netherlands - Richard KUNST [NED16] substituted Erwin ZWART [NED13] (Reversible sub.)
40 substitution Netherlands - Mick SNEL [NED15] substituted Friso BOODE [NED12] (Reversible sub.)
40 substitution Netherlands - Rosemarie ROOZENBEEK [NED05] substituted Rianne ECHTEN [NED06] (Reversible sub.)
42 score Netherlands - Rosemarie ROOZENBEEK [NED05] (Near) [34 - 13]
42 score Netherlands - Mick SNEL [NED15] (Near) [35 - 13]
42 substitution Russia - Nataliia KUDRIASHOVA [RUS06] substituted Nataliia IGRASHKINA [RUS04] (Reversible sub.)
43 score Netherlands - Tim BAKKER [NED14] (Long) [36 - 13]
43 score Russia - Dmitry KAZACHKOV [RUS10] (Long) [36 - 14]
44 score Netherlands - Rosemarie ROOZENBEEK [NED05] (Medium) [37 - 14]
46 score Netherlands - Richard KUNST [NED16] (Medium) [38 - 14]
46 score Russia - Dmitry KAZACHKOV [RUS10] (Long) [38 - 15]
47 score Netherlands - Celeste SPLIT [NED07] (Running in shot) [39 - 15]
47 score Netherlands - Mick SNEL [NED15] (Near) [40 - 15]
49 score Netherlands - Richard KUNST [NED16] (Free pass) [41 - 15]
49 score Russia - Dmitry KAZACHKOV [RUS10] (Long) [41 - 16]
50 score Russia - Dmitry KAZACHKOV [RUS10] (Penalty shot) [41 - 17]
50 comment End of the game. Final score: 41 - 17 in favour for Netherlands
Netherlands
Number Name Sex Position Score
NED07 Celeste Split A 7
NED08 Suzanne Struik A 4
NED17 Laurens Leeuwenhoek A 2
NED06 Rianne Echten D 4
NED12 Friso Boode D 4
NED10 Lara Boonstoppel D 4
NED14 Tim Bakker A 2
NED13 Erwin Zwart D 6
RESERVES
Number Name Sex Position Score
NED05 Rosemarie Roozenbeek R 2
NED11 Jos Roseboom R 2
NED01 Nadhie den Dunnen R 0
NED16 Richard Kunst R 2
NED04 Marjolijn Kroon R 0
NED15 Mick Snel R 2
Russia
Number Name Sex Position Score
RUS02 Kristina Egorikova A 1
RUS09 Artem Denisov A 3
RUS15 Sergey Usachev A 3
RUS01 Marina Odereeva D 0
RUS11 Dmitry Petrukhin D 1
RUS06 Nataliia Kudriashova A 0
RUS13 Denis Dosugov D 3
RUS08 Elena Kazachkova D 0
RESERVES
Number Name Sex Position Score
RUS07 Elena Razina R 0
RUS16 Sergey Nizovskiy R 0
RUS12 Kirill Poluliakh R 0
RUS10 Dmitry Kazachkov R 4
RUS04 Nataliia Igrashkina R 2

Top scorers