Chinese Taipei
17
40
Netherlands
    • 6th Nov 2015
    • 18:00
Time (minutes)0
Netherlands0
Chinese Taipei0
0 50
MinuteMin Info Score 17 - 40Score
1 score Netherlands - Suzanne STRUIK [NED08] (Medium) [0 - 1]
2 score Netherlands - Suzanne STRUIK [NED08] (Medium) [0 - 2]
3 score Netherlands - Mirjam MALTHA [NED09] (Medium) [0 - 3]
4 score Chinese Taipei - Ling-Fan HUANG [TPE13] (Penalty shot) [1 - 3]
4 score Netherlands - Suzanne STRUIK [NED08] (Medium) [1 - 4]
4 score Netherlands - Celeste SPLIT [NED07] (Medium) [1 - 5]
5 score Netherlands - Mirjam MALTHA [NED09] (Near) [1 - 6]
6 score Netherlands - Richard KUNST [NED16] (Medium) [1 - 7]
8 score Netherlands - Suzanne STRUIK [NED08] (Medium) [1 - 8]
10 comment Time out 1 for Chinese Taipei.
12 score Netherlands - Tim BAKKER [NED14] (Penalty shot) [1 - 9]
13 score Netherlands - Mick SNEL [NED15] (Running in shot) [1 - 10]
14 score Netherlands - Richard KUNST [NED16] (Running in shot) [1 - 11]
15 score Netherlands - Laurens LEEUWENHOEK [NED17] (Medium) [1 - 12]
15 substitution Chinese Taipei - Tan-Lin HUANG [TPE06] substituted Ya-Wen LIN [TPE01] (Substitution)
16 score Chinese Taipei - Shu-Ping CHU [TPE04] (Medium) [2 - 12]
19 score Netherlands - Mirjam MALTHA [NED09] (Medium) [2 - 13]
20 score Netherlands - Richard KUNST [NED16] (Free pass) [2 - 14]
20 score Netherlands - Laurens LEEUWENHOEK [NED17] (Medium) [2 - 15]
22 score Netherlands - Tim BAKKER [NED14] (Medium) [2 - 16]
23 score Netherlands - Marjolijn KROON [NED04] (Medium) [2 - 17]
23 substitution Chinese Taipei - Yi-Fan CHIU [TPE12] substituted Chun-Ta CHEN [TPE15] (Substitution)
23 score Chinese Taipei - Yi-Fan CHIU [TPE12] (Penalty shot) [3 - 17]
24 score Netherlands - Laurens LEEUWENHOEK [NED17] (Medium) [3 - 18]
25 score Netherlands - Tim BAKKER [NED14] (Long) [3 - 19]
25 score Netherlands - Mick SNEL [NED15] (Medium) [3 - 20]
25 score Netherlands - Marjolijn KROON [NED04] (Medium) [3 - 21]
25 score Chinese Taipei - Kuan-Ju HUNG [TPE18] (Near) [4 - 21]
25 comment Half time: 4 - 21 in favour for Netherlands
26 substitution Chinese Taipei - Chun-Ta CHEN [TPE15] substituted Chia-Hao KUO [TPE14] (Substitution)
26 score Chinese Taipei - Shu-Ping CHU [TPE04] (Free pass) [5 - 21]
26 score Netherlands - Richard KUNST [NED16] (Running in shot) [5 - 22]
27 score Chinese Taipei - Ling-Fan HUANG [TPE13] (Medium) [6 - 22]
27 score Netherlands - Suzanne STRUIK [NED08] (Running in shot) [6 - 23]
27 substitution Chinese Taipei - Chou-Ying LI [TPE03] substituted Shu-Ping CHU [TPE04] (Substitution)
27 score Netherlands - Tim BAKKER [NED14] (Penalty shot) [6 - 24]
27 comment Time out 1 for Netherlands.
27 substitution Netherlands - Friso BOODE [NED20] substituted Tim BAKKER [NED14] (Substitution)
27 substitution Netherlands - Nick PIKAAR [NED18] substituted Laurens LEEUWENHOEK [NED17] (Substitution)
27 substitution Netherlands - Barbara BROUWER [NED03] substituted Celeste SPLIT [NED07] (Substitution)
27 substitution Netherlands - Jet HENDRIKS [NED06] substituted Suzanne STRUIK [NED08] (Substitution)
30 score Netherlands - Marjolijn KROON [NED04] (Medium) [6 - 25]
30 substitution Netherlands - Danny DEN DUNNEN [NED11] substituted Richard KUNST [NED16] (Substitution)
30 substitution Netherlands - Erwin ZWART [NED13] substituted Mick SNEL [NED15] (Substitution)
30 substitution Netherlands - Lara BOONSTOPPEL [NED10] substituted Mirjam MALTHA [NED09] (Substitution)
30 substitution Netherlands - Nadhie DEN DUNNEN [NED01] substituted Marjolijn KROON [NED04] (Substitution)
30 score Chinese Taipei - Ling-Fan HUANG [TPE13] (Medium) [7 - 25]
31 score Chinese Taipei - Chun-Ta CHEN [TPE15] (Penalty shot) [8 - 25]
31 score Netherlands - Friso BOODE [NED20] (Medium) [8 - 26]
32 score Chinese Taipei - Ling-Fan HUANG [TPE13] (Medium) [9 - 26]
32 substitution Chinese Taipei - Ya-Han CHAN [TPE09] substituted Cin CHEN [TPE05] (Substitution)
33 score Netherlands - Erwin ZWART [NED13] (Penalty shot) [9 - 27]
33 score Netherlands - Barbara BROUWER [NED03] (Medium) [9 - 28]
34 score Chinese Taipei - Kuan-Ju HUNG [TPE18] (Medium) [10 - 28]
34 score Netherlands - Danny DEN DUNNEN [NED11] (Medium) [10 - 29]
34 score Chinese Taipei - Yi-Fan CHIU [TPE12] (Penalty shot) [11 - 29]
36 score Netherlands - Friso BOODE [NED20] (Near) [11 - 30]
37 score Netherlands - Friso BOODE [NED20] (Medium) [11 - 31]
38 score Netherlands - Nadhie DEN DUNNEN [NED01] (Near) [11 - 32]
39 score Netherlands - Danny DEN DUNNEN [NED11] (Near) [11 - 33]
40 score Netherlands - Jet HENDRIKS [NED06] (Medium) [11 - 34]
40 score Netherlands - Nick PIKAAR [NED18] (Near) [11 - 35]
40 score Chinese Taipei - Ling-Fan HUANG [TPE13] (Medium) [12 - 35]
41 score Chinese Taipei - Szu-Yu LIN [TPE07] (Medium) [13 - 35]
41 substitution Chinese Taipei - Ya-Wen LIN [TPE01] substituted Szu-Yu LIN [TPE07] (Substitution)
41 score Netherlands - Barbara BROUWER [NED03] (Near) [13 - 36]
42 substitution Chinese Taipei - Shu-An WU [TPE19] substituted Kuan-Ju HUNG [TPE18] (Substitution)
42 comment Chinese Taipei: penalty missed by TPE15 - Chun-Ta CHEN
42 score Chinese Taipei - Chun-Ta CHEN [TPE15] (Near) [14 - 36]
42 score Netherlands - Nadhie DEN DUNNEN [NED01] (Running in shot) [14 - 37]
42 score Netherlands - Lara BOONSTOPPEL [NED10] (Medium) [14 - 38]
43 score Netherlands - Friso BOODE [NED20] (Near) [14 - 39]
44 score Chinese Taipei - Shu-An WU [TPE19] (Near) [15 - 39]
48 score Chinese Taipei - Yi-Fan CHIU [TPE12] (Penalty shot) [16 - 39]
49 score Chinese Taipei - Yi-Fan CHIU [TPE12] (Penalty shot) [17 - 39]
50 score Netherlands - Friso BOODE [NED20] (Medium) [17 - 40]
50 comment End of the game. Final score: 17 - 40 in favour for Netherlands
Chinese Taipei
Number Name Sex Position Score
TPE01 Ya-wen Lin A 0
TPE04 Shu-ping Chu A 2
TPE13 Ling-fan Huang D 5
TPE18 Kuan-ju Hung A 2
TPE07 Szu-yu Lin D 1
TPE14 Chia-hao Kuo A 0
TPE05 Cin Chen D 0
TPE15 Chun-ta Chen D 2
RESERVES
Number Name Sex Position Score
TPE11 Chun-hsien Wu R 0
TPE03 Chou-ying Li R 0
TPE08 Ying-yen Chuan R 0
TPE19 Shu-an Wu R 1
TPE20 Nien-hua Huang R 0
TPE12 Yi-fan Chiu R 4
TPE09 Ya-han Chan R 0
TPE06 Tan-lin Huang R 0
Netherlands
Number Name Sex Position Score
NED09 Mirjam Maltha D 3
NED15 Mick Snel D 2
NED16 Richard Kunst D 4
NED08 Suzanne Struik A 5
NED07 Celeste Split A 1
NED04 Marjolijn Kroon D 3
NED14 Tim Bakker A 4
NED17 Laurens Leeuwenhoek A 3
RESERVES
Number Name Sex Position Score
NED03 Barbara Brouwer R 2
NED11 Danny Den Dunnen R 2
NED18 Nick Pikaar R 1
NED06 Jet Hendriks R 1
NED10 Lara Boonstoppel R 1
NED20 Friso Boode R 5
NED13 Erwin Zwart R 1
NED01 Nadhie Den Dunnen R 2

Top scorers